Nazlıhan Vardarlı

Frame Up Strip

Nazlıhan Vardarlı
Stage name: HotStuff

Dance experience: 10 years
Dance teaching experience: 2 years

Main dance style : High-Heels
Dance styles I can do: Locking, Waacking , Contemporary , Ballet

Place of birth : İstanbul
Date of birth: 15/04/2001

The year I started dancing career: 2018

Dance team and city:
I dance in a musical and teach at Odadans 2 times in a week.

Participant of dance projects:
Yaz Dönümü Musical

Passed dance master classes:
Yanis Marshall
Brian Friedman
Kira Harper

Organizer of classes and festivals:
I am teaching Hotstuff Heels dance classes.

Who or what was the reason for the beginning of dance life.

I believe I was born in this way. When I was a kid I saw two little girls who danced in a school backyard and I fell in love with dance. It was the first time I saw dance. After years I started practicing dance seriously and never stopped .
The reason is my body needs to move. The move is health and abundance. Everybody should move.

Advice for a beginner dancer:
If you understand the logic of how motion occurs you can do every step. Because the working structure of the skeletal and muscular system is specific.

Motto in life:
Knowledge is the key.

Istanbul

strip

Monday

Wednesday

19.00-20.00

19.00-20.00

Buy a subscription